Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
North Middlesex District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Parkhill, Ontario
you RUN the place
100 Main St, Parkhill, Ontario, N0M 2K0, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Aaron Hendrikx
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
6
)
View
News (
14
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2007 / 2008 - (1 articles)
2008 / 2009 - (1 articles)
2009 / 2010 - (5 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (7 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - Tri County Track and Field Championships
Published by
Chris Nickinson
May 16th 2011, 10:36pm
Comments
Tri County Track and Field Championships
- May 10, 2011
College Ave SS School, Woodstock, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Arthur Voaden
Central Elgin
College Avenue
East Elgin
Glencoe
Glendale - Tillsonburg
Holy Cross - Strathroy
Huron Park
Ingersoll
Lord Dorchester
North Middlesex
Parkside CI - St Thomas
St Joseph's - St Thomas
St Mary's - Woodstock
Strathroy
West Elgin
Woodstock
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Maltby, Craig
East Elgin
12.03
nwi
1
2
Knight, Lucas
Parkside CI - St
12.61
nwi
1
3
Heeney, Davis
Ingersoll
12.71
nwi
1
5
Vergeer, David
West Elgin
12.75
nwi
1
4
Rowse, Mitch
Lord Dorchester
12.95
nwi
1
6
Burch, Dylan
East Elgin
13.23
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Maltby, Craig
East Elgin
11.93
nwi
2
3
Knight, Lucas
Parkside CI - St
12.56
nwi
2
4
Vergeer, David
West Elgin
12.75
nwi
1
5
Rowse, Mitch
Lord Dorchester
12.89
nwi
1
2
Heeney, Davis
Ingersoll
12.91
nwi
1
6
Burch, Dylan
East Elgin
13.09
nwi
2
7
Zebregts, Brandon
Holy Cross - Str
13.27
nwi
2
8
Andrews, Nathan
Central Elgin
13.86
nwi
2
9
Taylor, Nick
St Joseph's - St
13.94
nwi
1
10
Sylva, Michaelpayne
Holy Cross - Str
14.08
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Maltby, Craig
East Elgin
11.93
nwi
3
2
Baltodano, Michael
Parkside CI - St
12.46
nwi
2
5
Knight, Lucas
Parkside CI - St
12.56
nwi
3
3
Vergeer, David
West Elgin
12.75
nwi
4
6
Rowse, Mitch
Lord Dorchester
12.89
nwi
2
7
Heeney, Davis
Ingersoll
12.91
nwi
4
4
Burch, Dylan
East Elgin
13.09
nwi
5
8
Zebregts, Brandon
Holy Cross - Str
13.27
nwi
2
9
Andrews, Nathan
Central Elgin
13.86
nwi
3
10
Taylor, Nick
St Joseph's - St
13.94
nwi
5
11
Sylva, Michaelpayne
Holy Cross - Str
14.08
nwi
2
12
Evans, Corey
North Middlesex
14.14
nwi
4
13
Bernardi, Drake
Central Elgin
15.17
nwi
3
14
Baughman, Dylan
East Elgin
15.34
nwi
2
15
Westaway, Andrew
Central Elgin
16.60
nwi
5
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sinden, Kyle
Glendale - Tills
12.36
nwi
1
2
Dusen, Brett Van
Lord Dorchester
12.54
nwi
1
3
Tweddle, Matthew
North Middlesex
12.70
nwi
1
4
Webster, Kyle
College Avenue
12.72
nwi
1
5
Loker, Matt
Central Elgin
12.92
nwi
1
6
Monteith, Tyler
Lord Dorchester
13.02
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
2
Dusen, Brett Van
Lord Dorchester
12.38
nwi
1
1
Sinden, Kyle
Glendale - Tills
12.41
nwi
2
3
Tweddle, Matthew
North Middlesex
12.66
nwi
2
4
Webster, Kyle
College Avenue
12.75
nwi
2
5
Loker, Matt
Central Elgin
12.85
nwi
2
8
Holden, Darren
Huron Park
12.90
nwi
1
6
Monteith, Tyler
Lord Dorchester
12.96
nwi
1
10
Kirby, Tanner
St Mary's - Wood
13.00
nwi
2
8
Ryan, Jarred
Holy Cross - Str
13.01
nwi
1
7
Cernanec, Jordan
St Joseph's - St
13.07
nwi
2
11
Monteith, Brodie
Woodstock
13.13
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dusen, Brett Van
Lord Dorchester
12.38
nwi
5
6
Sinden, Kyle
Glendale - Tills
12.41
nwi
5
2
Tweddle, Matthew
North Middlesex
12.66
nwi
3
3
Webster, Kyle
College Avenue
12.75
nwi
2
7
Loker, Matt
Central Elgin
12.85
nwi
2
4
Holden, Darren
Huron Park
12.90
nwi
4
8
Darlington, Thomas
Huron Park
12.94
nwi
5
9
Monteith, Tyler
Lord Dorchester
12.96
nwi
3
10
Kirby, Tanner
St Mary's - Wood
13.00
nwi
5
5
Ryan, Jarred
Holy Cross - Str
13.01
nwi
1
11
Cernanec, Jordan
St Joseph's - St
13.07
nwi
4
12
Monteith, Brodie
Woodstock
13.13
nwi
1
13
Giffin, Jesse
Holy Cross - Str
13.14
nwi
2
14
VanHie, Bobby
Holy Cross - Str
13.22
nwi
3
15
Knight, Skylar
Strathroy
13.24
nwi
5
16
Haley, Jared
Glendale - Tills
13.25
nwi
1
17
Duheme, Mike
St Mary's - Wood
13.27
nwi
5
18
Deroo, Lucas
St Mary's - Wood
13.28
nwi
4
19
Senior, Matt
Ingersoll
13.47
nwi
3
20
Simas, Isiah
St Mary's - Wood
13.90
nwi
1
21
Moressa, Eric
St Joseph's - St
14.09
nwi
2
22
JJ, Kathria
Central Elgin
14.18
nwi
3
23
Wells, Zachery
Central Elgin
14.27
nwi
1
24
Maier, Garret
Ingersoll
14.43
nwi
2
25
Stage, Jeremy
Central Elgin
14.72
nwi
3
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Slegers, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
11.73
nwi
1
2
Potenza, Scott
Holy Cross - Str
11.82
nwi
1
3
Geisler, Jamie
St Joseph's - St
12.04
nwi
1
4
Strazzella, Brandon
Strathroy
12.16
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Bryan
Glencoe
12.22
nwi
1
6
Klassen, Brandon
Central Elgin
12.28
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Slegers, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
11.66
nwi
2
2
Potenza, Scott
Holy Cross - Str
11.72
nwi
1
4
Strazzella, Brandon
Strathroy
12.05
nwi
1
3
Geisler, Jamie
St Joseph's - St
12.06
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Bryan
Glencoe
12.16
nwi
2
7
Carey, Logan
Strathroy
12.31
nwi
1
8
VandenDriesche, Justin
Holy Cross - Str
12.39
nwi
2
11
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
12.41
nwi
2
9
Meginnis, Brandon
St Joseph's - St
12.51
nwi
2
12
Orosz, Steven
Central Elgin
12.60
nwi
1
10
Tran, Mario
Central Elgin
12.61
nwi
1
6
Klassen, Brandon
Central Elgin
12.61
nwi
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Slegers, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
11.66
nwi
3
2
Potenza, Scott
Holy Cross - Str
11.72
nwi
1
3
Strazzella, Brandon
Strathroy
12.05
nwi
4
6
Geisler, Jamie
St Joseph's - St
12.06
nwi
3
4
Johnson, Bryan
Glencoe
12.16
nwi
2
7
Carey, Logan
Strathroy
12.31
nwi
2
5
VandenDriesche, Justin
Holy Cross - Str
12.39
nwi
5
8
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
12.41
nwi
5
9
Meginnis, Brandon
St Joseph's - St
12.51
nwi
2
10
Orosz, Steven
Central Elgin
12.60
nwi
4
11
Klassen, Brandon
Central Elgin
12.61
nwi
2
11
Tran, Mario
Central Elgin
12.61
nwi
4
13
Arruda, Tyler
Holy Cross - Str
12.71
nwi
5
14
Willoughby, Cam
Parkside CI - St
12.72
nwi
3
15
Michie, Gordie
Arthur Voaden
12.95
nwi
1
16
Smith, Kyle
Strathroy
13.27
nwi
4
17
Lasook, Justin
East Elgin
13.66
nwi
1
18
Hill, Cole
Huron Park
13.87
nwi
1
19
Phin, Yornnara
Central Elgin
13.92
nwi
5
20
Sanders, Chris
St Mary's - Wood
13.94
nwi
4
21
Roest, Mitchel
St Mary's - Wood
14.22
nwi
3
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Konecny, Chase
West Elgin
23.77
nwi
1
2
Maltby, Craig
East Elgin
24.64
nwi
1
3
deVroomen, Tom
Strathroy
24.88
nwi
1
4
Knight, Lucas
Parkside CI - St
25.83
nwi
1
5
Barry, John
St Joseph's - St
26.08
nwi
1
6
VanderLinde, Justin
Holy Cross - Str
26.39
nwi
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Konecny, Chase
West Elgin
23.83
nwi
4
2
Maltby, Craig
East Elgin
24.50
nwi
1
5
deVroomen, Tom
Strathroy
24.98
nwi
4
6
Knight, Lucas
Parkside CI - St
26.16
nwi
1
7
Mikulinac, Christopher
St Joseph's - St
26.25
nwi
1
3
Barry, John
St Joseph's - St
26.26
nwi
2
4
VanderLinde, Justin
Holy Cross - Str
26.33
nwi
3
8
Heeney, Davis
Ingersoll
26.74
nwi
2
9
Vandeven, Jeremy
Strathroy
26.88
nwi
2
10
Rowse, Mitch
Lord Dorchester
26.92
nwi
2
11
Porter, Noah
St Joseph's - St
26.97
nwi
3
12
Willemse, Bas
Strathroy
27.12
nwi
2
13
Burch, Dylan
East Elgin
27.32
nwi
3
14
Zebregts, Brandon
Holy Cross - Str
27.86
nwi
1
15
Edwards, William
Strathroy
28.72
nwi
4
16
Hyndman, Brandon
College Avenue
28.95
nwi
3
17
Baughman, Dylan
East Elgin
32.63
nwi
1
18
McCarty, Derek
Holy Cross - Str
33.88
nwi
3
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Kyle
College Avenue
24.21
nwi
1
2
Sinden, Kyle
Glendale - Tills
25.70
nwi
1
3
Langford, Chris
Huron Park
25.80
nwi
1
4
Blass, Jose Santana
College Avenue
26.23
nwi
1
5
Dusen, Brett Van
Lord Dorchester
26.64
nwi
1
6
Deroo, Lucas
St Mary's - Wood
27.11
nwi
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Kyle
College Avenue
24.31
nwi
2
2
Langford, Chris
Huron Park
25.78
nwi
1
3
Sinden, Kyle
Glendale - Tills
25.99
nwi
3
5
Dusen, Brett Van
Lord Dorchester
26.43
nwi
1
5
Blass, Jose Santana
College Avenue
26.43
nwi
3
7
Holden, Darren
Huron Park
26.79
nwi
2
8
Monteith, Tyler
Lord Dorchester
26.82
nwi
2
9
Ryan, Jarred
Holy Cross - Str
26.99
nwi
3
10
Brokers, Craig
St Mary's - Wood
27.17
nwi
1
4
Deroo, Lucas
St Mary's - Wood
27.20
nwi
4
11
Kirby, Tanner
St Mary's - Wood
27.51
nwi
3
12
VanHie, Bobby
Holy Cross - Str
27.52
nwi
4
13
Wells, Zachery
Central Elgin
28.31
nwi
1
14
Monteith, Brodie
Woodstock
29.21
nwi
4
15
Simas, Isiah
St Mary's - Wood
29.27
nwi
2
16
Howe, Clay
Glencoe
29.30
nwi
1
17
JJ, Kathria
Central Elgin
29.58
nwi
3
18
Campbell, Liam
Parkside CI - St
30.15
nwi
2
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilhelm, Branden
Woodstock
23.36
nwi
1
2
Slegers, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
23.89
nwi
1
3
Wells, Ryan
Huron Park
24.37
nwi
1
4
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
24.39
nwi
1
5
Potenza, Scott
Holy Cross - Str
24.72
nwi
1
6
Prestage, Ricky
St Joseph's - St
25.99
nwi
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilhelm, Branden
Woodstock
24.09
nwi
2
2
Slegers, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
24.28
nwi
1
5
Wells, Ryan
Huron Park
24.51
nwi
1
3
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
24.60
nwi
4
4
Potenza, Scott
Holy Cross - Str
24.72
nwi
3
6
Prestage, Ricky
St Joseph's - St
25.48
nwi
2
7
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
25.89
nwi
4
8
Arruda, Tyler
Holy Cross - Str
26.01
nwi
3
9
Willoughby, Cam
Parkside CI - St
26.27
nwi
1
10
Orosz, Steven
Central Elgin
26.38
nwi
2
11
Posliff, Chris
Holy Cross - Str
26.60
nwi
4
12
Coleman, Tyler
Strathroy
26.66
nwi
3
13
Michie, Gordie
Arthur Voaden
26.70
nwi
2
14
Phin, Yornnara
Central Elgin
27.36
nwi
3
15
Smith, Kyle
Strathroy
27.84
nwi
3
16
Hill, Cole
Huron Park
28.30
nwi
4
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Konecny, Chase
West Elgin
52.84
4
2
Maltby, Craig
East Elgin
55.99
4
3
deVroomen, Tom
Strathroy
56.97
4
4
VanderLinde, Justin
Holy Cross - Str
58.13
2
5
Frampton, Andrew
Lord Dorchester
58.70
4
6
Mikulinac, Christopher
St Joseph's - St
58.72
2
7
Barry, John
St Joseph's - St
59.18
3
8
Porter, Noah
St Joseph's - St
59.52
3
9
Barrow, Kolten
Ingersoll
1:00.41
1
10
Vandeven, Jeremy
Strathroy
1:01.05
4
11
Chesney, Will
Huron Park
1:01.29
1
12
Edwards, William
Strathroy
1:02.28
4
13
Burch, Dylan
East Elgin
1:03.04
3
14
Reid, Ryan
Parkside CI - St
1:07.03
2
15
Fleishman, Connor
Ingersoll
1:07.16
1
16
Heeney, Taylor
Ingersoll
1:14.97
2
17
McCarty, Derek
Holy Cross - Str
1:18.95
1
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Kyle
College Avenue
54.85
3
2
Langford, Chris
Huron Park
58.58
1
3
Ryan, Jarred
Holy Cross - Str
1:00.17
3
4
Gabriel, Nethaniel
Strathroy
1:00.50
3
5
Knight, Skylar
Strathroy
1:01.16
3
6
Monteith, Tyler
Lord Dorchester
1:02.13
3
7
McNorgan, Jamie
Lord Dorchester
1:02.63
3
8
Leduc, Dan
St Mary's - Wood
1:05.59
2
9
Duheme, Mike
St Mary's - Wood
1:06.05
1
10
Strittmatter, Chayse
St Mary's - Wood
1:07.70
2
11
MacLean, Dylan
St Mary's - Wood
1:08.55
2
12
Oliver, Michael
St Joseph's - St
1:14.52
1
13
Stage, Jeremy
Central Elgin
1:14.65
1
14
Mantel, Ian
East Elgin
1:15.40
2
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
54.89
4
2
Kirwin, Sam
Ingersoll
54.98
4
3
Potenza, Scott
Holy Cross - Str
55.62
4
4
Dufault, Alex
Strathroy
55.85
4
5
Willoughby, Cam
Parkside CI - St
57.44
3
6
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
58.34
3
7
Prestage, Ricky
St Joseph's - St
58.74
4
8
Carey, Logan
Strathroy
58.84
4
9
Sheeler, Billy
Strathroy
59.28
3
10
Jenkins, Lucas
Central Elgin
59.52
2
11
Berkers, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
59.88
3
12
Duheme, Mat
St Mary's - Wood
1:00.07
2
13
Orosz, Steven
Central Elgin
1:00.77
1
14
Jenkins, Matt
Central Elgin
1:01.42
1
15
Michie, Gordie
Arthur Voaden
1:02.10
1
16
Moser, Andrew
Lord Dorchester
1:03.13
3
16
Arruda, Tyler
Holy Cross - Str
1:03.13
2
18
Cantin, Joe
Holy Cross - Str
1:04.35
3
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hick, Derek
Strathroy
2:05.22
1
2
Laberge, Matt
Strathroy
2:13.03
1
3
MacDonald, Jacob
West Elgin
2:13.41
1
4
Frampton, Andrew
Lord Dorchester
2:18.82
1
5
Robbins, John
St Joseph's - St
2:19.95
1
6
Brouwer, Ian
St Joseph's - St
2:31.83
1
7
Reid, Ryan
Parkside CI - St
2:36.63
1
8
DeCook, Brandon
West Elgin
2:37.23
1
9
Fleishman, Connor
Ingersoll
2:39.53
1
10
Vandenberk, Alex
Parkside CI - St
2:42.18
1
11
Heeney, Graham
Ingersoll
2:46.16
1
--
Clark, Brandon
Central Elgin
DNF
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Norris, Taylor
Lord Dorchester
2:15.84
1
2
Sheeler, Matt
Holy Cross - Str
2:21.11
1
3
Leduc, Dan
St Mary's - Wood
2:23.99
1
4
Hiemstra, Ryan
Lord Dorchester
2:26.38
1
5
McNorgan, Jamie
Lord Dorchester
2:28.11
1
6
Wells, Brady
Huron Park
2:28.83
1
7
Burgi, John
Central Elgin
2:31.91
1
8
Das, James
Holy Cross - Str
2:31.93
1
9
Hochachka, Johnny
North Middlesex
2:34.16
1
10
MacLean, Dylan
St Mary's - Wood
2:36.99
1
11
Morgan, John
Huron Park
2:40.30
1
12
Strittmatter, Chayse
St Mary's - Wood
2:41.91
1
13
Robertson, Zach
East Elgin
2:46.48
1
14
Mantel, Ian
East Elgin
2:55.98
1
15
Glavin, Brock
Glendale - Tills
3:00.58
1
--
Walker, Jed
Central Elgin
DNF
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Chris
St Joseph's - St
2:03.87
1
2
Rochus, Paul
East Elgin
2:06.04
1
3
Dufault, Alex
Strathroy
2:07.73
1
4
McCreery, Ian
Huron Park
2:08.17
1
5
Kirwin, Sam
Ingersoll
2:10.97
1
6
Locke, Kyle
Central Elgin
2:19.45
1
7
O'Neill, Luke
East Elgin
2:20.81
1
8
Duheme, Mat
St Mary's - Wood
2:22.83
1
9
Murray, Richard
Ingersoll
2:23.06
1
10
Littlejohn, Taylor
Lord Dorchester
2:26.00
1
11
Cantin, Joe
Holy Cross - Str
2:26.92
1
12
Jenkins, Lucas
Central Elgin
2:27.33
1
13
Hartman, Brandon
Holy Cross - Str
2:31.51
1
14
Fletcher, John
Central Elgin
2:34.97
1
15
Moser, Andrew
Lord Dorchester
2:41.20
1
16
Oldfield, Ryan
Central Elgin
2:41.34
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hick, Derek
Strathroy
4:25.89
1
2
Pegg, Colin
Woodstock
4:34.28
1
3
MacDonald, Jacob
West Elgin
4:34.75
1
4
Kobayashi, Jordan
Glendale - Tills
4:42.16
1
5
Bylsma, Nic
Strathroy
4:43.68
1
6
Laberge, Matt
Strathroy
4:48.08
1
7
Bennett, Gage
St Joseph's - St
4:49.48
1
8
Robbins, John
St Joseph's - St
5:03.24
1
9
Smith, Trevor
Parkside CI - St
5:09.48
1
10
Blankenship, Stevie
East Elgin
5:10.78
1
11
Clow, Jordan
St Joseph's - St
5:22.45
1
12
DeCook, Brandon
West Elgin
5:29.25
1
13
Reid, Ryan
Parkside CI - St
6:03.86
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Norris, Taylor
Lord Dorchester
4:35.23
1
2
Sheeler, Matt
Holy Cross - Str
4:51.57
1
3
Walker, Jed
Central Elgin
4:59.14
1
4
Hiemstra, Ryan
Lord Dorchester
5:04.12
1
5
McNorgan, Jamie
Lord Dorchester
5:04.96
1
6
Burgi, John
Central Elgin
5:06.31
1
7
Hochachka, Johnny
North Middlesex
5:17.07
1
8
Wells, Brady
Huron Park
5:18.25
1
9
Morgan, John
Huron Park
5:22.79
1
10
MacLean, Dylan
St Mary's - Wood
5:27.67
1
11
Caddey, Ben
Lord Dorchester
5:28.53
1
12
Das, James
Holy Cross - Str
5:28.55
1
13
Kinsey, Parker
North Middlesex
5:37.42
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hick, Jeremy
Strathroy
4:17.53
1
2
Hendrikx, Aaron
North Middlesex
4:17.91
1
3
Taylor, Chris
St Joseph's - St
4:21.90
1
4
Deane, Patrick
Lord Dorchester
4:23.38
1
5
Pfile, Connor
Strathroy
4:27.40
1
6
Rochus, Paul
East Elgin
4:30.34
1
7
Granger, Jeremy
Lord Dorchester
4:32.00
1
8
McCreery, Ian
Huron Park
4:32.45
1
9
Foran, Sam
St Mary's - Wood
4:35.90
1
10
Madgic, Mate
Central Elgin
4:40.47
1
11
Dufault, Alex
Strathroy
4:43.69
1
12
Burt, Jesse
Huron Park
4:45.09
1
13
McNorgan, Josh
Lord Dorchester
4:51.37
1
14
Berkelmans, Blake
East Elgin
4:54.34
1
15
Fitzmorris, Briar
Ingersoll
4:57.73
1
16
Caddey, Chris
Lord Dorchester
5:04.91
1
17
Murray, Richard
Ingersoll
5:11.65
1
18
Blacklock, Weston
Ingersoll
5:14.83
1
19
Obeda, David
Central Elgin
5:29.76
1
20
Oldfield, Ryan
Central Elgin
5:31.64
1
21
Frerichs, Alex
College Avenue
5:33.44
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hick, Derek
Strathroy
9:47.69
1
2
Pegg, Colin
Woodstock
10:06.35
1
3
Bylsma, Nic
Strathroy
10:12.39
1
4
MacDonald, Jacob
West Elgin
10:14.51
1
5
Bennett, Gage
St Joseph's - St
10:15.08
1
6
Chesney, Will
Huron Park
11:18.36
1
7
Blankenship, Stevie
East Elgin
11:35.20
1
8
Arnott, Michael
Woodstock
12:00.63
1
9
DeCook, Brandon
West Elgin
12:23.49
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sheeler, Matt
Holy Cross - Str
10:18.49
1
2
Walker, Jed
Central Elgin
10:54.31
1
3
Nicholson, Devin
Glendale - Tills
11:05.02
1
4
Horlick, Haldan
East Elgin
11:11.46
1
5
Burgi, John
Central Elgin
11:20.35
1
6
Wells, Brady
Huron Park
11:39.63
1
7
Robertson, Zach
East Elgin
11:59.33
1
8
Caddey, Ben
Lord Dorchester
12:05.24
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hick, Jeremy
Strathroy
9:12.82
1
2
Deane, Patrick
Lord Dorchester
9:39.48
1
3
Pfile, Connor
Strathroy
9:40.22
1
4
Granger, Jeremy
Lord Dorchester
9:41.59
1
5
Foran, Sam
St Mary's - Wood
9:42.29
1
6
Madgic, Mate
Central Elgin
9:47.02
1
7
Burt, Jesse
Huron Park
9:59.03
1
8
McNorgan, Josh
Lord Dorchester
10:17.91
1
9
Berkelmans, Blake
East Elgin
10:32.83
1
9
Rabideau, Spencer
Glencoe
10:32.83
1
11
Rochus, Paul
East Elgin
10:54.67
1
12
Caddey, Chris
Lord Dorchester
10:54.68
1
13
Fitzmorris, Briar
Ingersoll
11:01.49
1
14
O'Neill, Luke
East Elgin
11:23.67
1
15
Locke, Kyle
Central Elgin
11:33.85
1
16
Oldfield, Ryan
Central Elgin
11:34.13
1
17
Blacklock, Weston
Ingersoll
11:48.12
1
18
Kitchen, Zach
Parkside CI - St
12:11.54
1
--
Fletcher, John
Central Elgin
DNF
1
Mens 2k Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hick, Jeremy
Strathroy
6:23.13
1
2
Taylor, Chris
St Joseph's - St
6:51.41
1
3
Pegg, Colin
Woodstock
6:59.91
1
4
Madgic, Mate
Central Elgin
7:00.37
1
5
Burt, Jesse
Huron Park
7:00.78
1
6
Berkelmans, Blake
East Elgin
7:00.94
1
7
McCreery, Ian
Huron Park
7:05.62
1
8
McNorgan, Josh
Lord Dorchester
7:09.32
1
9
Caddey, Chris
Lord Dorchester
7:11.08
1
10
O'Neill, Luke
East Elgin
7:42.73
1
11
Bennett, Gage
St Joseph's - St
7:42.75
1
12
Littlejohn, Taylor
Lord Dorchester
7:57.07
1
13
Chouinard, Jacob
St Joseph's - St
8:01.19
1
14
Kitchen, Zach
Parkside CI - St
8:01.26
1
15
Cantin, Joe
Holy Cross - Str
8:16.95
1
16
Hartman, Brandon
Holy Cross - Str
8:26.06
1
17
Obeda, David
Central Elgin
8:43.19
1
18
Frerichs, Alex
College Avenue
9:00.51
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Froese, Justin
East Elgin
17.80
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Giffin, Jesse
Holy Cross - Str
17.87
nwi
1
2
Buckley, Brad
Huron Park
18.46
nwi
1
3
Holden, Darren
Huron Park
19.28
nwi
1
4
Senior, Matt
Ingersoll
20.45
nwi
1
5
Verhoeven, Ryan
Ingersoll
20.91
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bisschop, Jevon
East Elgin
16.21
nwi
1
2
Jukna, Zack
Central Elgin
17.77
nwi
1
3
Buckley, Steven
Huron Park
18.50
nwi
1
4
Berkmortel, Kevin
Holy Cross - Str
18.54
nwi
1
5
Vandenberk, Colton
Strathroy
18.75
nwi
1
6
Jenkins, Matt
Central Elgin
19.03
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bisschop, Jevon
East Elgin
16.81
nwi
1
2
Berkmortel, Kevin
Holy Cross - Str
17.73
nwi
2
3
Jukna, Zack
Central Elgin
18.30
nwi
2
4
Jenkins, Matt
Central Elgin
18.36
nwi
1
5
Vandenberk, Colton
Strathroy
18.46
nwi
1
6
Buckley, Steven
Huron Park
18.52
nwi
2
7
Byers, Garrick
Ingersoll
18.80
nwi
2
8
Symons, Dylan
Strathroy
21.09
nwi
2
9
Posliff, Chris
Holy Cross - Str
21.62
nwi
1
10
Berkers, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
23.21
nwi
2
--
Tran, Mario
Central Elgin
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Konecny, Chase
West Elgin
41.83
1
2
Froese, Justin
East Elgin
45.48
1
3
Mikulinac, Christopher
St Joseph's - St
46.80
1
4
VanBelois, Brian
St Joseph's - St
57.95
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Kyle
College Avenue
45.00
1
2
Das, James
Holy Cross - Str
49.21
1
3
Clark, Brandon
Central Elgin
56.02
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
1:01.38
2
2
Bisschop, Jevon
East Elgin
1:03.79
2
3
Berkmortel, Kevin
Holy Cross - Str
1:05.28
2
4
Buckley, Steven
Huron Park
1:05.29
1
5
Jenkins, Matt
Central Elgin
1:07.45
1
6
Vandenberk, Colton
Strathroy
1:07.54
2
7
Symons, Dylan
Strathroy
1:08.22
1
8
Jukna, Zack
Central Elgin
1:09.36
1
9
Littlejohn, Taylor
Lord Dorchester
1:09.82
1
10
Berkers, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
1:11.90
2
11
Moser, Andrew
Lord Dorchester
1:15.14
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
West Elgin
49.64
1
2
Relay Team
East Elgin
49.66
1
3
Relay Team
St Joseph's - St
50.72
1
4
Relay Team
Strathroy
51.10
1
5
Relay Team
Ingersoll
51.68
1
6
Relay Team
Lord Dorchester
54.38
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
West Elgin
49.33
2
3
Relay Team
Strathroy
49.53
2
2
Relay Team
St Joseph's - St
50.60
1
4
Relay Team
East Elgin
50.80
1
5
Relay Team
Lord Dorchester
51.38
2
6
Relay Team
Ingersoll
52.30
1
7
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
56.22
1
--
Relay Team
College Avenue
DQ
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Huron Park
50.43
1
2
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
51.96
1
3
Relay Team
St Mary's - Wood
53.82
1
4
Relay Team
Central Elgin
54.65
1
5
Relay Team
Lord Dorchester
56.11
1
6
Relay Team
North Middlesex
58.26
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Huron Park
51.35
2
2
Relay Team
Lord Dorchester
52.07
1
3
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
53.36
1
4
Relay Team
Central Elgin
54.08
1
5
Relay Team
St Mary's - Wood
54.10
2
6
Relay Team
North Middlesex
55.98
2
7
Relay Team
Ingersoll
59.06
1
8
Relay Team
Central Elgin
1:00.75
1
9
Relay Team
Central Elgin
1:02.69
2
--
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
Strathroy
DQ
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
46.61
1
2
Relay Team
Strathroy
47.57
1
3
Relay Team
Central Elgin
48.00
1
4
Relay Team
Parkside CI - St
48.41
1
5
Relay Team
Woodstock
48.76
1
--
Relay Team
St Joseph's - St
DQ
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Strathroy
47.56
1
2
Relay Team
Parkside CI - St
47.90
2
3
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
47.91
3
4
Relay Team
Central Elgin
48.26
1
5
Relay Team
Woodstock
48.61
2
6
Relay Team
St Joseph's - St
48.98
3
7
Relay Team
Glencoe
49.26
3
8
Relay Team
Huron Park
49.45
1
9
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
51.01
2
10
Relay Team
Lord Dorchester
51.75
1
11
Relay Team
Ingersoll
52.07
2
12
Relay Team
Huron Park
52.69
2
13
Relay Team
St Mary's - Wood
53.82
3
14
Relay Team
East Elgin
56.93
1
--
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
DNF
3
Mens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Strathroy
3:45.18
4
2
Relay Team
St Joseph's - St
3:46.32
1
3
Relay Team
Huron Park
3:50.70
3
4
Relay Team
Parkside CI - St
3:51.19
3
5
Relay Team
Lord Dorchester
3:52.81
4
6
Relay Team
Lord Dorchester
4:00.00
2
7
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
4:01.74
4
8
Relay Team
St Joseph's - St
4:02.49
3
9
Relay Team
East Elgin
4:03.43
2
10
Relay Team
Ingersoll
4:06.16
2
11
Relay Team
Central Elgin
4:08.82
1
12
Relay Team
Central Elgin
4:08.95
3
13
Relay Team
Huron Park
4:21.61
1
14
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
4:23.36
4
15
Relay Team
St Joseph's - St
4:23.81
3
16
Relay Team
Lord Dorchester
4:24.47
2
17
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
4:25.49
4
18
Relay Team
East Elgin
4:27.95
3
19
Relay Team
Central Elgin
4:46.61
1
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vandeven, Josh
Strathroy
13.22m
(43'4.25)
1
2
Moylan, Jack
Glendale - Tills
12.92m
(42'4.5)
1
3
Ambros, Nolan
Glendale - Tills
11.45m
(37'6.75)
1
4
Vaz, Janeiro
St Joseph's - St
11.07m
(36'3.75)
1
5
Zebregts, Brandon
Holy Cross - Str
10.38m
(34'0.5)
1
6
Brouwer, Ian
St Joseph's - St
10.27m
(33'8.25)
1
7
Dyck, Brady
East Elgin
9.69m
(31'9.5)
1
8
Froese, Justin
East Elgin
9.46m
(31'0.25)
1
9
Taylor, Nick
St Joseph's - St
8.95m
(29'4.25)
1
10
Miller, Kaiden
Parkside CI - St
8.50m
(27'10.5)
1
11
Silva, Brandon
Holy Cross - Str
8.34m
(27'4.25)
1
12
Read, Zach
West Elgin
8.33m
(27'3.75)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Andrew
Strathroy
12.47m
(40'10.75)
1
2
Kocins, Jessy
Central Elgin
11.18m
(36'8)
1
3
Brekelmans, Simon
Central Elgin
10.02m
(32'10.25)
1
4
Patterson, Carter
Parkside CI - St
9.03m
(29'7.5)
1
5
VanHie, Bobby
Holy Cross - Str
8.63m
(28'3.75)
1
6
Springer, Austin
Central Elgin
8.54m
(28'0)
1
7
Davidson, Morgan
Central Elgin
7.97m
(26'1.75)
1
8
Moniz, Tyler
Holy Cross - Str
7.95m
(26'0.75)
1
9
Silva, Tyler
Holy Cross - Str
7.83m
(25'8.25)
1
10
Fischtner, Ronny
Holy Cross - Str
7.58m
(24'10.25)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parsons, Joe
Ingersoll
12.68m
(41'7)
1
2
Nyugen, Charles
St Joseph's - St
11.88m
(38'11.5)
1
3
Collier, Brandon
St Joseph's - St
10.79m
(35'4.75)
1
4
Rankin, Adam
Strathroy
10.43m
(34'2.5)
1
5
Freer, Derek
Strathroy
10.05m
(32'11.5)
1
6
Brampton, Dakin
Central Elgin
9.55m
(31'3.75)
1
7
Overberghe, Mark Van
Central Elgin
9.34m
(30'7.5)
1
8
Isbister, Colin
Woodstock
8.96m
(29'4.75)
1
9
Fitzmorris, Briar
Ingersoll
8.66m
(28'4.75)
1
10
Churchill, Dalton
Central Elgin
7.33m
(24'0.5)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vandeven, Josh
Strathroy
47.98m
(157'4.75)
1
2
Ambros, Nolan
Glendale - Tills
32.65m
(107'1.25)
1
3
Brouwer, Ian
St Joseph's - St
32.26m
(105'10)
1
4
Dyck, Brady
East Elgin
32.03m
(105'1)
1
5
Willemse, Bas
Strathroy
30.32m
(99'5.5)
1
6
Read, Zach
West Elgin
30.03m
(98'6.25)
1
7
Wilson, Drew
Strathroy
29.95m
(98'3)
1
8
Moylan, Jack
Glendale - Tills
29.48m
(96'8.5)
1
9
Silva, Brandon
Holy Cross - Str
23.14m
(75'11)
1
10
Sylva, Michaelpayne
Holy Cross - Str
22.43m
(73'7)
1
11
Miller, Kaiden
Parkside CI - St
18.72m
(61'5)
1
12
Vaz, Janeiro
St Joseph's - St
17.38m
(57'0.25)
1
13
Westaway, Andrew
Central Elgin
17.22m
(56'5.75)
1
14
Liberatore, Daniel
Central Elgin
15.62m
(51'2.75)
1
15
Claessens, Ryan
St Joseph's - St
14.60m
(47'10.75)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Andrew
Strathroy
39.18m
(128'6.5)
1
2
Kocins, Jessy
Central Elgin
36.38m
(119'4.25)
1
3
Brekelmans, Simon
Central Elgin
28.48m
(93'5.25)
1
4
Campbell, Liam
Parkside CI - St
27.18m
(89'2)
1
5
Moniz, Tyler
Holy Cross - Str
27.16m
(89'1.25)
1
6
Foster, Marcus
Central Elgin
25.26m
(82'10.25)
1
7
Silva, Tyler
Holy Cross - Str
24.68m
(80'11.5)
1
8
Malthaner, Cam
Central Elgin
22.84m
(74'11)
1
9
Fischtner, Ronny
Holy Cross - Str
18.20m
(59'8.5)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nyugen, Charles
St Joseph's - St
43.55m
(142'10.5)
1
2
Freer, Derek
Strathroy
34.26m
(112'4.75)
1
3
Rankin, Adam
Strathroy
31.85m
(104'5.75)
1
4
Mitchener, Wade
Central Elgin
27.13m
(89'0)
1
5
Brampton, Dakin
Central Elgin
24.88m
(81'7.5)
1
6
Overberghe, Mark Van
Central Elgin
24.32m
(79'9.25)
1
7
Churchill, Dalton
Central Elgin
22.44m
(73'7.25)
1
8
Mott, Harry
Huron Park
21.36m
(70'0.75)
1
9
Collier, Brandon
St Joseph's - St
18.69m
(61'3.75)
1
10
Lavendar, AJ
Holy Cross - Str
17.40m
(57'1)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chesney, Will
Huron Park
43.66m
(143'2.75)
1
2
Dyck, Brady
East Elgin
39.80m
(130'6.75)
1
3
Evans, Corey
North Middlesex
39.24m
(128'8.75)
1
4
VanBelois, Brian
St Joseph's - St
39.00m
(127'11.25)
1
5
Sylva, Michaelpayne
Holy Cross - Str
36.99m
(121'4.25)
1
6
Read, Zach
West Elgin
34.86m
(114'4.25)
1
7
Beckett, Curtis
Ingersoll
33.97m
(111'5.25)
1
8
Kobayashi, Jordan
Glendale - Tills
32.01m
(105'0)
1
9
Liberatore, Daniel
Central Elgin
31.61m
(103'8.25)
1
10
Wilson, Drew
Strathroy
26.95m
(88'5)
1
11
Rowse, Mitch
Lord Dorchester
25.05m
(82'2)
1
12
Silva, Brandon
Holy Cross - Str
24.79m
(81'3.75)
1
13
Robbins, John
St Joseph's - St
24.02m
(78'9.5)
1
14
Claessens, Ryan
St Joseph's - St
20.55m
(67'5)
1
15
Westaway, Andrew
Central Elgin
12.75m
(41'9.75)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Campbell, Liam
Parkside CI - St
37.30m
(122'4.5)
1
2
Patterson, Carter
Parkside CI - St
30.13m
(98'10)
1
3
Springer, Austin
Central Elgin
29.95m
(98'3)
1
4
Patter, Chris Van
Lord Dorchester
29.61m
(97'1.75)
1
5
Silva, Tyler
Holy Cross - Str
28.44m
(93'3.5)
1
6
Martin, Andrew
Strathroy
28.24m
(92'7.75)
1
7
Brekelmans, Simon
Central Elgin
24.47m
(80'3.25)
1
8
Fischtner, Ronny
Holy Cross - Str
24.04m
(78'10.25)
1
9
Moniz, Tyler
Holy Cross - Str
20.93m
(68'8)
1
10
Jones, Jesse
Central Elgin
19.70m
(64'7.5)
1
11
Oliver, Michael
St Joseph's - St
19.45m
(63'9.75)
1
12
Malthaner, Cam
Central Elgin
18.10m
(59'4.5)
1
--
Mantel, Ian
East Elgin
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brampton, Dakin
Central Elgin
41.50m
(136'1.75)
1
2
Boersma, Dylan
Strathroy
41.34m
(135'7.5)
1
3
Collier, Brandon
St Joseph's - St
36.42m
(119'5.75)
1
4
Overberghe, Mark Van
Central Elgin
34.58m
(113'5.25)
1
5
Sheeler, Billy
Strathroy
33.36m
(109'5.25)
1
6
Churchill, Dalton
Central Elgin
30.35m
(99'6.75)
1
7
Lyle, Drew
Parkside CI - St
28.28m
(92'9.25)
1
8
Mitchener, Wade
Central Elgin
26.08m
(85'6.75)
1
9
Mott, Harry
Huron Park
25.58m
(83'11)
1
10
Lavendar, AJ
Holy Cross - Str
24.56m
(80'6.75)
1
11
Isbister, Colin
Woodstock
24.14m
(79'2.25)
1
12
Deisley, Matthew
Strathroy
21.54m
(70'8)
1
13
Chouinard, Jacob
St Joseph's - St
21.48m
(70'5.5)
1
--
Smart, Bronson
Holy Cross - Str
ND
(--)
1
--
Johnston, Michael
St Mary's - Wood
DQ
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
deVroomen, Tom
Strathroy
1.68m
(5'6)
1
2
Beckett, Curtis
Ingersoll
1.68m
(5'6)
1
3
Baker, Ryan
Lord Dorchester
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
Nancekivell, Colin
Lord Dorchester
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Evans, Corey
North Middlesex
1.50m
(4'11)
1
6
Sheridan, Carter
St Joseph's - St
1.40m
(4'7)
1
6
Hyndman, Brandon
College Avenue
1.40m
(4'7)
1
--
Andrews, Nathan
Central Elgin
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Darlington, Thomas
Huron Park
1.63m
(5'4)
1
2
Gabriel, Nethaniel
Strathroy
1.63m
(5'4)
1
3
Cernanec, Jordan
St Joseph's - St
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
Beynen, Jeremy
Woodstock
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Vandermeer, Tyler
East Elgin
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Sebok, Devin
Glendale - Tills
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
Lines, Joel
North Middlesex
1.50m
(4'11)
1
8
Blass, Jose Santana
College Avenue
1.45m
(4'9)
1
9
Moressa, Eric
St Joseph's - St
1.45m
(4'9)
1
--
Giffin, Sean
Holy Cross - Str
NH
(--)
1
--
Kinsey, Parker
North Middlesex
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilhelm, Branden
Woodstock
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
2
Armour, Jeremy
College Avenue
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
3
Callaghan, Sean
Strathroy
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
4
VanDyk, Erik
Strathroy
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
5
Bisschop, Jevon
East Elgin
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Mitchener, Wade
Central Elgin
1.55m
(5'1)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Deller, Graham
Glencoe
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Nancekivell, Colin
Lord Dorchester
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
3
Vanderwerf, Mike
Strathroy
5.02m
(16'5.5)
nwi
1
4
Baker, Ryan
Lord Dorchester
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
5
Smith, Trevor
Parkside CI - St
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
6
Heeney, Davis
Ingersoll
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
7
VanBelois, Brian
St Joseph's - St
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
8
Andrews, Nathan
Central Elgin
4.40m
(14'5)
nwi
1
9
Barry, John
St Joseph's - St
4.29m
(14'0.75)
nwi
1
10
Vergeer, David
West Elgin
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
11
Pieper, Philip
Lord Dorchester
4.11m
(13'5.75)
nwi
1
12
Sheridan, Carter
St Joseph's - St
4.08m
(13'4.5)
nwi
1
13
Porter, Noah
St Joseph's - St
3.68m
(12'0.75)
nwi
1
14
McCarty, Derek
Holy Cross - Str
2.81m
(9'2.5)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sinden, Kyle
Glendale - Tills
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
2
Cernanec, Jordan
St Joseph's - St
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
3
Beynen, Jeremy
Woodstock
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
4
Sebok, Devin
Glendale - Tills
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
5
Brokers, Craig
St Mary's - Wood
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
6
Lamoure, Troy
Glendale - Tills
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
7
Maier, Garret
Ingersoll
4.73m
(15'6)
nwi
1
8
Loker, Matt
Central Elgin
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
9
Tweddle, Matthew
North Middlesex
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
10
Buckley, Brad
Huron Park
4.31m
(14'1.5)
nwi
1
11
Vandermeer, Tyler
East Elgin
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
12
Gettner, Cody
Strathroy
4.09m
(13'5)
nwi
1
13
Moressa, Eric
St Joseph's - St
4.07m
(13'4)
nwi
1
14
Viaene, Dale
Strathroy
4.05m
(13'3.25)
nwi
1
15
Howe, Clay
Glencoe
4.00m
(13'1.25)
nwi
1
16
Lines, Joel
North Middlesex
3.94m
(12'11)
nwi
1
16
Horlick, Haldan
East Elgin
3.94m
(12'11)
nwi
1
18
Senior, Matt
Ingersoll
3.76m
(12'4)
nwi
1
19
Patter, Chris Van
Lord Dorchester
3.72m
(12'2.25)
nwi
1
20
Verhoeven, Ryan
Ingersoll
3.70m
(12'1.5)
nwi
1
21
Glavin, Brock
Glendale - Tills
3.68m
(12'0.75)
nwi
1
22
Leduc, Dan
St Mary's - Wood
3.66m
(12'0)
nwi
1
23
Robertson, Zach
East Elgin
3.53m
(11'6.75)
nwi
1
24
Springer, Austin
Central Elgin
3.40m
(11'1.75)
nwi
1
24
Bernardi, Drake
Central Elgin
3.40m
(11'1.75)
nwi
1
26
Giffin, Sean
Holy Cross - Str
2.85m
(9'4)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilhelm, Branden
Woodstock
6.19m
(20'3.5)
nwi
1
2
Bell, Riley
Central Elgin
6.16m
(20'2.5)
nwi
1
3
Slegers, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
4
Wells, Ryan
Huron Park
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
5
Wolfe, Jordan
Glencoe
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
6
VanDyk, Erik
Strathroy
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
7
Meginnis, Brandon
St Joseph's - St
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
8
Armour, Jeremy
College Avenue
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
9
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
10
Geisler, Jamie
St Joseph's - St
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
11
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
12
Coleman, Tyler
Strathroy
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
13
Phin, Yornnara
Central Elgin
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
14
Oliver, Brandon
St Joseph's - St
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
15
Posliff, Chris
Holy Cross - Str
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
16
Lasook, Justin
East Elgin
4.37m
(14'4)
nwi
1
17
Klassen, Brandon
Central Elgin
4.36m
(14'3.5)
nwi
1
18
Sanders, Chris
St Mary's - Wood
4.27m
(14'0)
nwi
1
19
Lavendar, AJ
Holy Cross - Str
4.08m
(13'4.5)
nwi
1
20
Berkmortel, Kevin
Holy Cross - Str
4.00m
(13'1.25)
nwi
1
21
Johnson, Tyler
Lord Dorchester
3.88m
(12'8.75)
nwi
1
22
Hill, Cole
Huron Park
3.71m
(12'2)
nwi
1
--
Tran, Mario
Central Elgin
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Schiefele, Tyler
Lord Dorchester
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Maurer, Kevin
Strathroy
11.34m
(37'2.25)
nwi
1
2
Deller, Graham
Glencoe
11.25m
(36'10.75)
nwi
1
3
Campbell, Chris
Glencoe
10.85m
(35'7)
nwi
1
4
Vandenburg, Dallas
Woodstock
10.77m
(35'4)
nwi
1
5
VanderLinde, Justin
Holy Cross - Str
10.37m
(34'0.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lamoure, Troy
Glendale - Tills
11.01m
(36'1.25)
nwi
1
2
Giffin, Jesse
Holy Cross - Str
10.81m
(35'5.5)
nwi
1
3
Buckley, Brad
Huron Park
10.71m
(35'1.5)
nwi
1
4
Gettner, Cody
Strathroy
10.38m
(34'0.5)
nwi
1
5
Horlick, Haldan
East Elgin
9.96m
(32'8)
nwi
1
6
Loker, Matt
Central Elgin
9.76m
(32'0.25)
nwi
1
7
Vandermeer, Tyler
East Elgin
9.72m
(31'10.5)
nwi
1
8
Howe, Clay
Glencoe
9.63m
(31'7)
nwi
1
9
Maier, Garret
Ingersoll
9.34m
(30'7.5)
nwi
1
10
Viaene, Dale
Strathroy
8.91m
(29'2.75)
nwi
1
11
Verhoeven, Ryan
Ingersoll
8.36m
(27'5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bell, Riley
Central Elgin
13.35m
(43'9.5)
nwi
1
2
Wells, Ryan
Huron Park
12.37m
(40'7)
nwi
1
3
Carey, Logan
Strathroy
12.21m
(40'0.5)
nwi
1
4
Wolfe, Jordan
Glencoe
11.75m
(38'6.5)
nwi
1
5
Byers, Garrick
Ingersoll
11.61m
(38'1)
nwi
1
6
Coleman, Tyler
Strathroy
11.48m
(37'7.75)
nwi
1
7
Geisler, Jamie
St Joseph's - St
11.10m
(36'5)
nwi
1
8
Meginnis, Brandon
St Joseph's - St
10.53m
(34'6.5)
nwi
1
9
Buckley, Steven
Huron Park
10.52m
(34'6)
nwi
1
10
Lasook, Justin
East Elgin
10.46m
(34'3.75)
nwi
1
11
Oliver, Brandon
St Joseph's - St
10.30m
(33'9.5)
nwi
1
12
Schiefele, Tyler
Lord Dorchester
9.99m
(32'9.25)
nwi
1
13
Klassen, Brandon
Central Elgin
9.63m
(31'7)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Mauer, Marco
Huron Park
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Monteith, Brodie
Woodstock
2.40m
(7'10.25)
1
2
Darlington, Thomas
Huron Park
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
Mens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Armour, Jeremy
College Avenue
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
2
Micacchi, Pat
Huron Park
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Muma, Sarah
Central Elgin
13.62
nwi
1
2
Eyndhoven, Sarah
Ingersoll
13.83
nwi
1
3
Warner, Claudia
East Elgin
14.06
nwi
1
4
Sandor, Sarah
Glendale - Tills
14.23
nwi
1
5
Gosnell, Tori
West Elgin
14.59
nwi
1
6
Cote, Chantal
St Joseph's - St
14.61
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Muma, Sarah
Central Elgin
13.60
nwi
1
4
Warner, Claudia
East Elgin
13.94
nwi
1
2
Eyndhoven, Sarah
Ingersoll
13.95
nwi
3
3
Sandor, Sarah
Glendale - Tills
14.08
nwi
2
5
Cote, Chantal
St Joseph's - St
14.41
nwi
3
6
Gosnell, Tori
West Elgin
14.44
nwi
2
7
Jenkins, Jessica
East Elgin
14.87
nwi
2
8
Bergen, Monica
East Elgin
15.01
nwi
1
9
Wolfe, Lauryn
Glencoe
15.21
nwi
3
10
Ashford, Faith
Central Elgin
16.30
nwi
3
11
Booth, Brittany
College Avenue
16.41
nwi
2
12
Chamberlain, Mary
St Mary's - Wood
16.44
nwi
1
13
Goetz, Cassidy
Holy Cross - Str
17.24
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
3
deVroomen, Leah
Strathroy
13.58
nwi
1
1
Cavanagh, Holly
Holy Cross - Str
13.74
nwi
1
2
Jackson, Kenzie
Central Elgin
13.94
nwi
1
4
Rose, Courtney
Parkside CI - St
14.03
nwi
1
5
Westaway, Olivia
Parkside CI - St
14.08
nwi
1
6
Holder, Emma
Glencoe
14.69
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
deVroomen, Leah
Strathroy
13.63
nwi
1
3
Cavanagh, Holly
Holy Cross - Str
13.72
nwi
1
4
Rose, Courtney
Parkside CI - St
13.81
nwi
2
2
Jackson, Kenzie
Central Elgin
13.89
nwi
2
5
Westaway, Olivia
Parkside CI - St
14.06
nwi
1
6
Holder, Emma
Glencoe
14.43
nwi
1
7
Maness, Kendra
St Joseph's - St
14.72
nwi
1
9
Nagel, Julie
Holy Cross - Str
14.91
nwi
1
8
VanKesel, Megan
Holy Cross - Str
14.99
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Mariah
Huron Park
13.59
nwi
1
2
deVroomen, Leah
Strathroy
13.63
nwi
4
3
Cavanagh, Holly
Holy Cross - Str
13.72
nwi
3
5
Rose, Courtney
Parkside CI - St
13.81
nwi
3
4
Jackson, Kenzie
Central Elgin
13.89
nwi
2
6
Westaway, Olivia
Parkside CI - St
14.06
nwi
2
7
Holder, Emma
Glencoe
14.43
nwi
3
8
Murray, Emmalee
St Joseph's - St
14.47
nwi
4
9
Iza, Amber
Huron Park
14.67
nwi
2
10
Maness, Kendra
St Joseph's - St
14.72
nwi
4
11
Nagel, Julie
Holy Cross - Str
14.91
nwi
3
12
VanKesel, Megan
Holy Cross - Str
14.99
nwi
1
13
Wiebe, Emily
Central Elgin
15.19
nwi
4
14
Gavell, Holly
East Elgin
15.59
nwi
1
15
Sponer, Tori
St Joseph's - St
15.65
nwi
1
16
VanGrinsven, Madison
Holy Cross - Str
15.80
nwi
2
17
Henderson, Lisa
Huron Park
15.86
nwi
2
18
Aube, Desire
College Avenue
16.07
nwi
1
19
VanderVloet, Olivia
North Middlesex
16.19
nwi
1
20
Bamber, Robin
Huron Park
16.45
nwi
4
21
Amodeo, Julia
Central Elgin
16.91
nwi
3
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parker, Karleigh
College Avenue
13.18
nwi
1
2
VanBommel, Laura
St Joseph's - St
13.38
nwi
1
3
Graham, Ally
Ingersoll
13.63
nwi
1
5
Duke, Kaylee
East Elgin
13.67
nwi
1
4
Murray, Rebecca
Central Elgin
13.83
nwi
1
6
Popen, Miranda
Strathroy
13.90
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parker, Karleigh
College Avenue
13.22
nwi
1
2
VanBommel, Laura
St Joseph's - St
13.29
nwi
2
3
Graham, Ally
Ingersoll
13.40
nwi
2
4
Duke, Kaylee
East Elgin
13.66
nwi
2
6
Popen, Miranda
Strathroy
13.73
nwi
1
7
Bedek, Kelly
St Joseph's - St
13.74
nwi
2
5
Murray, Rebecca
Central Elgin
13.82
nwi
1
9
Conine, Riley
Strathroy
13.94
nwi
1
11
Faulds, Stephanie
Strathroy
13.99
nwi
1
8
Wein, Kirsten
Ingersoll
13.99
nwi
2
10
Young, Taylor
Parkside CI - St
14.03
nwi
2
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parker, Karleigh
College Avenue
13.22
nwi
4
2
VanBommel, Laura
St Joseph's - St
13.29
nwi
2
6
Graham, Ally
Ingersoll
13.40
nwi
2
3
Duke, Kaylee
East Elgin
13.66
nwi
3
4
Popen, Miranda
Strathroy
13.73
nwi
1
7
Bedek, Kelly
St Joseph's - St
13.74
nwi
1
5
Murray, Rebecca
Central Elgin
13.82
nwi
5
8
Conine, Riley
Strathroy
13.94
nwi
5
9
Wein, Kirsten
Ingersoll
13.99
nwi
4
9
Faulds, Stephanie
Strathroy
13.99
nwi
3
11
Young, Taylor
Parkside CI - St
14.03
nwi
5
12
Payne, Nikki
Huron Park
14.08
nwi
3
13
Regan, Jessica
Lord Dorchester
14.14
nwi
3
14
Taylor, Vanessa
Ingersoll
14.23
nwi
5
15
O'Neil, JoAnna
Woodstock
14.29
nwi
4
16
Kingsbury, Alika
Glendale - Tills
14.37
nwi
1
17
Hunt, Hayley
Lord Dorchester
14.42
nwi
4
18
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
14.68
nwi
3
19
Kominek, Alex
Woodstock
14.75
nwi
2
20
Vandevyvere, Janae
Parkside CI - St
14.76
nwi
1
21
Vankemenade, Erin
East Elgin
14.80
nwi
2
22
Wright, Mariah
Huron Park
14.87
nwi
1
23
Gooding, Kaitlyn
Glendale - Tills
14.90
nwi
5
24
MacIntyre, Carley
Parkside CI - St
15.33
nwi
4
25
Coward, Matea
Strathroy
17.17
nwi
3
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Muma, Sarah
Central Elgin
27.65
nwi
1
2
DeDecker, Maddie
Lord Dorchester
28.84
nwi
1
3
Sandor, Sarah
Glendale - Tills
30.38
nwi
1
4
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
31.02
nwi
1
5
Paterson, Karissa
East Elgin
31.90
nwi
1
6
Bergen, Monica
East Elgin
32.31
nwi
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Muma, Sarah
Central Elgin
28.46
nwi
2
2
DeDecker, Maddie
Lord Dorchester
28.86
nwi
1
3
Sandor, Sarah
Glendale - Tills
30.54
nwi
1
4
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
31.13
nwi
1
5
Paterson, Karissa
East Elgin
31.95
nwi
1
6
Bergen, Monica
East Elgin
31.97
nwi
2
7
Chamberlain, Sarah
Parkside CI - St
32.37
nwi
1
8
Walker, Breanna
East Elgin
33.16
nwi
2
9
Chamberlain, Mary
St Mary's - Wood
35.22
nwi
2
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Mariah
Huron Park
28.08
nwi
1
2
Jackson, Kenzie
Central Elgin
28.99
nwi
1
3
Rose, Courtney
Parkside CI - St
29.37
nwi
1
4
Westaway, Olivia
Parkside CI - St
29.43
nwi
1
5
Austin, Kaitlyn
North Middlesex
31.43
nwi
1
6
Clark, Shannon
Lord Dorchester
31.94
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Mariah
Huron Park
28.07
nwi
2
5
Jackson, Kenzie
Central Elgin
28.69
nwi
2
2
Westaway, Olivia
Parkside CI - St
29.29
nwi
4
3
Rose, Courtney
Parkside CI - St
29.45
nwi
3
4
Austin, Kaitlyn
North Middlesex
29.98
nwi
1
6
Clark, Shannon
Lord Dorchester
30.66
nwi
4
7
Bak, Katherine
St Joseph's - St
31.00
nwi
3
8
Iza, Amber
Huron Park
31.10
nwi
1
9
Austin, Danielle
North Middlesex
31.15
nwi
3
10
VanKesel, Megan
Holy Cross - Str
31.25
nwi
4
11
Williamson, Abbey
Parkside CI - St
31.35
nwi
3
12
Maness, Kendra
St Joseph's - St
31.60
nwi
2
13
Martin, Rachel
North Middlesex
31.97
nwi
1
14
Greve, Emily
Holy Cross - Str
32.58
nwi
2
15
Berkmortel, Julie
Holy Cross - Str
33.23
nwi
2
16
Charlinski, Tristan
Holy Cross - Str
33.82
nwi
3
17
McAdams, Jaime
St Joseph's - St
35.38
nwi
1
18
Page, Courtney
St Joseph's - St
38.16
nwi
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VanBommel, Laura
St Joseph's - St
28.07
nwi
1
2
Wilhelm, Kaitlin
Woodstock
28.71
nwi
1
3
Popen, Miranda
Strathroy
28.90
nwi
1
4
O'Neil, JoAnna
Woodstock
28.98
nwi
1
5
Conine, Riley
Strathroy
28.99
nwi
1
6
Hunt, Hayley
Lord Dorchester
30.67
nwi
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VanBommel, Laura
St Joseph's - St
28.16
nwi
4
2
Wilhelm, Kaitlin
Woodstock
28.60
nwi
3
5
Conine, Riley
Strathroy
29.26
nwi
4
3
Popen, Miranda
Strathroy
29.52
nwi
2
6
O'Neil, JoAnna
Woodstock
29.61
nwi
3
7
Regan, Jessica
Lord Dorchester
29.74
nwi
4
8
Young, Taylor
Parkside CI - St
30.16
nwi
2
4
Hunt, Hayley
Lord Dorchester
30.37
nwi
1
9
Faulds, Stephanie
Strathroy
30.37
nwi
4
10
Murray, Rebecca
Central Elgin
30.42
nwi
1
11
Payne, Nikki
Huron Park
30.46
nwi
3
12
Donnelly-Vanderloo, Jenn
Lord Dorchester
30.56
nwi
3
13
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
30.80
nwi
1
14
Gooding, Kaitlyn
Glendale - Tills
31.14
nwi
3
15
Vankemenade, Erin
East Elgin
31.15
nwi
2
16
Kominek, Alex
Woodstock
31.20
nwi
1
17
DeBackere, Sara
Ingersoll
31.36
nwi
2
18
Albert, Amber
Strathroy
31.52
nwi
1
19
Wright, Mariah
Huron Park
32.04
nwi
2
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hendriks, Morgan
Lord Dorchester
1:02.97
2
2
DeDecker, Maddie
Lord Dorchester
1:04.12
2
3
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
1:08.45
2
4
Chamberlain, Sarah
Parkside CI - St
1:12.08
2
5
Greene, Mikaela
East Elgin
1:13.99
1
6
Milmine, Karli
East Elgin
1:18.69
1
7
Dewaele, Renita
St Joseph's - St
1:40.53
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Austin, Kaitlyn
North Middlesex
1:08.49
1
2
Austin, Danielle
North Middlesex
1:11.69
2
3
Klaessen, Veronica
St Joseph's - St
1:13.03
1
4
Wilson, Mariah
Huron Park
1:13.06
3
5
Williamson, Abbey
Parkside CI - St
1:14.22
2
6
Bak, Katherine
St Joseph's - St
1:14.73
2
7
Obeda, Kristen
Central Elgin
1:15.07
1
8
Iza, Amber
Huron Park
1:16.74
3
9
Charbonneau, Carlee
Central Elgin
1:16.76
1
10
Ellis, Kristen
Central Elgin
1:16.77
3
11
Tower, Lisa
Central Elgin
1:16.83
3
12
Nagel, Julie
Holy Cross - Str
1:17.47
2
13
Cartlidge, Shekina
Glencoe
1:19.90
1
14
VanGrinsven, Madison
Holy Cross - Str
1:21.08
2
15
Sekerak, Dani
East Elgin
1:21.76
3
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
1:05.50
3
2
Taylor, Kendra
Parkside CI - St
1:08.48
3
3
Albert, Amber
Strathroy
1:09.01
3
4
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
1:09.71
2
5
Fluttert, Emily
Lord Dorchester
1:11.11
1
6
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
1:12.46
3
7
DeBackere, Sara
Ingersoll
1:12.63
1
8
Rabaey, Jessica
St Joseph's - St
1:15.12
1
9
Toonen, Jordyn
North Middlesex
1:15.41
1
10
Tosswill, Brianna
St Joseph's - St
1:16.17
1
11
Corrigan, Jen
Ingersoll
1:19.66
2
12
Crosby, Jasmine
Strathroy
1:23.87
2
13
Graham, Jen
East Elgin
1:24.27
2
--
Thompson, Sarah
North Middlesex
DNF
2
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ruby, Madalyn
Huron Park
2:22.90
1
2
Hendriks, Morgan
Lord Dorchester
2:23.91
1
3
Ukos, Marissa
Huron Park
2:34.92
1
4
Sparling, Susannah
Huron Park
2:39.18
1
5
VanDyk, Steele
West Elgin
2:56.79
1
6
Rachuk, Kristen
Strathroy
3:03.01
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bickle, Ashley
Woodstock
2:31.93
1
2
McQuiggan, Chelsey
St Joseph's - St
2:35.29
1
3
Benati, Julia
Lord Dorchester
2:36.93
1
4
Donnelly-Vanderlo, Janic
Lord Dorchester
2:43.50
1
5
Martin, Rachel
North Middlesex
2:45.75
1
6
McDonnell, Casey
Holy Cross - Str
2:46.07
1
7
Austin, Kaitlyn
North Middlesex
2:48.20
1
8
Priestap, Josee
Huron Park
2:48.35
1
9
Hopson, Laura
Ingersoll
2:49.95
1
10
DeVries, Hannah
Parkside CI - St
2:53.99
1
11
Arts, Jennifer
Ingersoll
2:54.26
1
12
Austin, Danielle
North Middlesex
2:54.62
1
13
Obeda, Kristen
Central Elgin
3:01.40
1
14
Culbertston, Brittany
Ingersoll
3:03.53
1
15
Charbonneau, Carlee
Central Elgin
3:07.58
1
16
Sekerak, Dani
East Elgin
3:13.19
1
17
Ellis, Kristen
Central Elgin
3:13.67
1
18
White, Keryssa
East Elgin
3:13.97
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
2:34.54
1
2
Graf, Erika
College Avenue
2:42.01
1
3
Berkelmans, Danae
East Elgin
2:44.24
1
4
Nichol, Sarah
East Elgin
2:45.18
1
5
McMullen, Tori
Woodstock
2:45.69
1
6
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
2:47.73
1
7
Hochachka, Katelyn
North Middlesex
2:49.07
1
8
Brouwer, Paige
St Joseph's - St
2:49.34
1
9
Monteith, Stephanie
Lord Dorchester
2:51.24
1
10
LeBlanc, Melinda
Ingersoll
2:52.14
1
11
Rabaey, Jessica
St Joseph's - St
2:53.67
1
12
Thompson, Sarah
North Middlesex
2:54.11
1
13
Fitzmorris, Brittany
Ingersoll
3:02.49
1
14
Acre, Alyssa
East Elgin
3:03.54
1
15
DeWaele, Rebecca
St Joseph's - St
3:06.94
1
16
Ludwig, Rachel
Ingersoll
3:13.71
1
17
Graham, Jen
East Elgin
3:37.01
1
18
Johnson, Alexa
St Mary's - Wood
3:47.97
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ruby, Madalyn
Huron Park
5:06.07
1
2
Matthews, Katie
Strathroy
5:10.85
1
3
Ukos, Marissa
Huron Park
5:18.76
1
4
Fluttert, Mariel
Lord Dorchester
5:23.03
1
5
Sparling, Susannah
Huron Park
5:43.49
1
6
Cortese, Sophia
Parkside CI - St
6:02.05
1
7
VanDyk, Steele
West Elgin
6:04.39
1
8
Rachuk, Kristen
Strathroy
6:10.81
1
9
Krugar, Hannah
Ingersoll
6:29.19
1
10
Sebok, Meg
Glendale - Tills
6:46.63
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bickle, Ashley
Woodstock
5:12.19
1
2
Priestap, Josee
Huron Park
5:29.89
1
3
McQuiggan, Chelsey
St Joseph's - St
5:30.78
1
4
Donnelly-Vanderlo, Janic
Lord Dorchester
5:30.96
1
5
Martin, Rachel
North Middlesex
5:33.79
1
6
Hopson, Laura
Ingersoll
5:39.97
1
7
DeVries, Hannah
Parkside CI - St
5:54.42
1
8
Lees, Celia
Parkside CI - St
5:58.40
1
9
Pfile, Jessica
Strathroy
6:06.82
1
10
Sekerak, Dani
East Elgin
6:38.04
1
11
White, Keryssa
East Elgin
6:38.23
1
12
Culbertston, Brittany
Ingersoll
6:39.49
1
--
Tansley, Brooke
St Joseph's - St
DNF
1
--
Tower, Lisa
Central Elgin
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Krugar, Emily
Ingersoll
5:13.87
1
2
Bullock, Kristen
North Middlesex
5:32.87
1
3
Roberts, Jennifer
St Joseph's - St
5:47.73
1
4
McMullen, Tori
Woodstock
5:52.13
1
5
Hochachka, Katelyn
North Middlesex
5:53.05
1
6
LeBlanc, Melinda
Ingersoll
5:53.06
1
7
Thompson, Sarah
North Middlesex
5:56.50
1
8
Acre, Alyssa
East Elgin
6:02.33
1
9
Bannister, Nissa
North Middlesex
6:16.27
1
10
DeWaele, Rebecca
St Joseph's - St
6:17.30
1
11
Rabaey, Jessica
St Joseph's - St
6:18.60
1
12
Fitzmorris, Brittany
Ingersoll
6:36.64
1
13
Ludwig, Rachel
Ingersoll
6:40.65
1
14
Johnson, Alexa
St Mary's - Wood
7:30.54
1
15
Beattie, Lindsay
Parkside CI - St
7:43.43
1
16
Graham, Jen
East Elgin
8:11.10
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beharriell, Tiana
Strathroy
5:53.28
1
2
Roberts, Jennifer
St Joseph's - St
5:54.40
1
3
Graf, Erika
College Avenue
6:02.04
1
4
Hill, Cynthia
St Joseph's - St
6:12.50
1
5
Berkelmans, Danae
East Elgin
6:21.65
1
6
Tosswill, Brianna
St Joseph's - St
6:29.09
1
7
Brouwer, Paige
St Joseph's - St
6:32.76
1
8
Obeda, Kristen
Central Elgin
6:55.74
1
9
Acre, Alyssa
East Elgin
7:11.69
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ruby, Madalyn
Huron Park
11:26.09
1
2
Matthews, Katie
Strathroy
11:27.86
1
3
Fluttert, Mariel
Lord Dorchester
11:46.49
1
4
VanDyk, Steele
West Elgin
13:23.23
1
5
Krugar, Hannah
Ingersoll
14:06.38
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bickle, Ashley
Woodstock
11:59.70
1
2
Donnelly-Vanderlo, Janic
Lord Dorchester
12:13.58
1
3
McQuiggan, Chelsey
St Joseph's - St
12:16.60
1
4
Lees, Celia
Parkside CI - St
12:38.87
1
5
Hopson, Laura
Ingersoll
12:39.69
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Krugar, Emily
Ingersoll
11:22.42
1
2
Bullock, Kristen
North Middlesex
11:49.29
1
3
Beharriell, Tiana
Strathroy
11:56.87
1
4
McMullen, Tori
Woodstock
12:36.73
1
5
Tosswill, Brianna
St Joseph's - St
12:42.23
1
6
LeBlanc, Melinda
Ingersoll
12:49.78
1
7
Roberts, Jennifer
St Joseph's - St
13:16.00
1
8
Berkelmans, Danae
East Elgin
13:35.54
1
9
Nichol, Sarah
East Elgin
13:55.33
1
10
DeWaele, Rebecca
St Joseph's - St
14:13.54
1
--
Ludwig, Rachel
Ingersoll
DNF
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Muma, Sarah
Central Elgin
14.02
nwi
1
2
Bilinski, Holly
Strathroy
14.59
nwi
1
3
Warner, Claudia
East Elgin
15.16
nwi
1
4
McMullen, Carrie
Central Elgin
15.34
nwi
1
5
Walker, Breanna
East Elgin
15.72
nwi
1
6
Paterson, Karissa
East Elgin
15.95
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Muma, Sarah
Central Elgin
14.09
nwi
1
2
Bilinski, Holly
Strathroy
14.34
nwi
2
3
Warner, Claudia
East Elgin
14.66
nwi
2
4
McMullen, Carrie
Central Elgin
14.79
nwi
1
5
Walker, Breanna
East Elgin
15.67
nwi
1
6
Paterson, Karissa
East Elgin
15.96
nwi
1
7
Bulgin, Sarah
North Middlesex
16.54
nwi
2
8
Ashford, Faith
Central Elgin
17.82
nwi
2
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
deVroomen, Leah
Strathroy
14.06
nwi
1
2
Cavanagh, Holly
Holy Cross - Str
14.59
nwi
1
3
Manfredi, Mia
St Joseph's - St
15.09
nwi
1
4
McDonnell, Casey
Holy Cross - Str
16.37
nwi
1
5
Boere, Lindsey
Holy Cross - Str
16.71
nwi
1
6
Campbell, Janaya
Strathroy
16.84
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
deVroomen, Leah
Strathroy
13.25
nwi
1
2
Cavanagh, Holly
Holy Cross - Str
14.37
nwi
3
3
Manfredi, Mia
St Joseph's - St
14.80
nwi
2
4
Campbell, Janaya
Strathroy
14.99
nwi
1
5
Boere, Lindsey
Holy Cross - Str
15.28
nwi
1
6
McDonnell, Casey
Holy Cross - Str
16.03
nwi
1
7
Westaway, Olivia
Parkside CI - St
16.15
nwi
3
8
Schwartzentruber, Ashley
Woodstock
16.40
nwi
2
9
Masters, Hannah
Woodstock
16.64
nwi
3
10
Bittorf, Sarah
Ingersoll
16.72
nwi
2
11
Watson, Sydney
St Joseph's - St
18.90
nwi
2
12
Sponer, Tori
St Joseph's - St
19.26
nwi
3
13
Charlinski, Tristan
Holy Cross - Str
19.56
nwi
3
--
Maness, Kendra
St Joseph's - St
NT
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hole, Kaleigh
Strathroy
15.94
nwi
1
2
Bickle, Alyssa
Woodstock
16.66
nwi
1
3
Sampey, Phoebe
Ingersoll
17.21
nwi
1
4
Schmidt, Courtney
Strathroy
17.70
nwi
1
5
Duke, Kaylee
East Elgin
18.94
nwi
1
6
Crawford, Chelsea
East Elgin
19.01
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hole, Kaleigh
Strathroy
15.96
nwi
2
2
Bickle, Alyssa
Woodstock
16.70
nwi
1
3
Schmidt, Courtney
Strathroy
17.00
nwi
1
4
Sampey, Phoebe
Ingersoll
17.95
nwi
1
5
Duke, Kaylee
East Elgin
18.26
nwi
2
6
Crawford, Chelsea
East Elgin
18.65
nwi
1
7
Murray, Rebecca
Central Elgin
18.71
nwi
2
8
Miracle, Jillian
Central Elgin
19.34
nwi
2
9
Frederick, Sine
St Joseph's - St
19.41
nwi
1
10
Vankemenade, Erin
East Elgin
20.31
nwi
2
11
Toonen, Jordyn
North Middlesex
20.40
nwi
1
--
Ransom, Alex
West Elgin
NT
nwi
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wolfs, Rachel
Holy Cross - Str
51.60
2
2
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
53.38
1
3
Bilinski, Holly
Strathroy
54.69
2
4
Paterson, Karissa
East Elgin
55.66
2
5
Rachuk, Kristen
Strathroy
55.97
2
6
Walker, Breanna
East Elgin
57.82
2
7
Bulgin, Sarah
North Middlesex
58.47
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Manfredi, Mia
St Joseph's - St
54.46
2
2
McDonnell, Casey
Holy Cross - Str
55.07
2
3
Ellis, Kristen
Central Elgin
58.48
1
4
Boere, Lindsey
Holy Cross - Str
58.62
2
5
Nagel, Julie
Holy Cross - Str
1:00.63
1
6
VanEyk, Megan
Holy Cross - Str
1:01.46
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Kendra
Parkside CI - St
1:14.32
1
2
Miracle, Jillian
Central Elgin
1:21.90
1
3
Schmidt, Courtney
Strathroy
1:23.04
1
4
Toonen, Jordyn
North Middlesex
1:24.25
1
5
Crawford, Chelsea
East Elgin
1:27.97
1
6
Frederick, Sine
St Joseph's - St
1:39.97
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Central Elgin
55.28
1
2
Relay Team
Strathroy
56.54
1
3
Relay Team
Parkside CI - St
57.99
1
4
Relay Team
East Elgin
58.20
1
5
Relay Team
Glencoe
1:00.01
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Parkside CI - St
56.15
1
2
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
57.62
1
3
Relay Team
Woodstock
58.64
1
4
Relay Team
Huron Park
58.88
1
5
Relay Team
St Joseph's - St
58.94
1
6
Relay Team
St Joseph's - St
1:03.43
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Parkside CI - St
55.37
2
4
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
57.21
2
2
Relay Team
Huron Park
59.24
1
5
Relay Team
Woodstock
59.91
1
6
Relay Team
St Joseph's - St
1:01.06
2
7
Relay Team
North Middlesex
1:01.45
2
3
Relay Team
St Joseph's - St
1:01.73
3
8
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
1:02.36
3
9
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
1:02.58
1
10
Relay Team
St Joseph's - St
1:02.64
2
11
Relay Team
Central Elgin
1:03.53
3
12
Relay Team
East Elgin
1:05.47
3
--
Relay Team
Ingersoll
DQ
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Strathroy
54.00
1
2
Relay Team
Woodstock
54.27
1
3
Relay Team
Ingersoll
54.30
1
4
Relay Team
Lord Dorchester
55.07
1
5
Relay Team
Strathroy
55.28
1
--
Relay Team
Parkside CI - St
DQ
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Strathroy
53.74
3
4
Relay Team
Ingersoll
54.16
3
5
Relay Team
Strathroy
54.41
3
2
Relay Team
Lord Dorchester
54.83
1
3
Relay Team
Woodstock
54.99
2
6
Relay Team
Parkside CI - St
57.31
2
7
Relay Team
Ingersoll
57.32
1
8
Relay Team
Parkside CI - St
57.89
3
9
Relay Team
East Elgin
57.93
2
10
Relay Team
Lord Dorchester
58.18
1
11
Relay Team
Woodstock
58.91
1
12
Relay Team
College Avenue
59.47
1
13
Relay Team
Central Elgin
59.71
1
14
Relay Team
North Middlesex
1:00.37
3
15
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
1:02.81
3
--
Relay Team
St Joseph's - St
DNF
2
--
Relay Team
East Elgin
DNF
2
--
Relay Team
North Middlesex
DQ
2
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Lord Dorchester
4:26.30
3
2
Relay Team
Parkside CI - St
4:38.82
2
3
Relay Team
Strathroy
4:40.98
3
4
Relay Team
Lord Dorchester
4:45.68
1
5
Relay Team
St Joseph's - St
4:46.95
1
6
Relay Team
Woodstock
4:50.36
3
7
Relay Team
St Joseph's - St
4:54.51
2
8
Relay Team
Huron Park
4:56.31
1
9
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
4:59.72
2
10
Relay Team
Ingersoll
5:00.23
2
11
Relay Team
Central Elgin
5:14.60
3
12
Relay Team
East Elgin
5:21.84
1
13
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
5:26.26
3
14
Relay Team
East Elgin
5:36.49
2
15
Relay Team
East Elgin
5:51.84
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Milmine, Karli
East Elgin
9.11m
(29'10.5)
1
2
Learn, Rebecca
Glendale - Tills
8.82m
(28'11)
1
3
Shepard, Stephanie
Huron Park
8.36m
(27'5)
1
4
Stalker, Jessica
Glencoe
7.87m
(25'9.75)
1
5
Nguyen, Sylvia
St Joseph's - St
7.69m
(25'2.75)
1
6
DeBoer, Rachel
Ingersoll
7.55m
(24'9)
1
7
Zywczak, Hannah
Central Elgin
7.43m
(24'4.5)
1
8
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
6.75m
(22'1.75)
1
9
Milmine, Terra
Ingersoll
5.80m
(19'0.25)
1
10
Palmer, Shai
East Elgin
5.67m
(18'7)
1
11
Dakin, Tristan
Central Elgin
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McClocklin, Emily
Lord Dorchester
7.02m
(23'0.25)
1
2
White, Sydney
Central Elgin
6.60m
(21'7.75)
1
3
Hay, Kristen
Holy Cross - Str
6.52m
(21'4.5)
1
4
VanKesel, Megan
Holy Cross - Str
6.30m
(20'8)
1
5
Baronas, Kaitlin
East Elgin
5.99m
(19'7.75)
1
6
Amodeo, Julia
Central Elgin
5.75m
(18'10.25)
1
7
Brown, Eryn
Holy Cross - Str
5.46m
(17'10.75)
1
8
Watson, Sydney
St Joseph's - St
5.42m
(17'9.25)
1
9
Duke, Kourtney
East Elgin
5.37m
(17'7.25)
1
10
Vanderydt, Grayson
Holy Cross - Str
3.94m
(12'11)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
10.00m
(32'9.5)
1
2
Rumble, Mara
Woodstock
8.82m
(28'11)
1
3
Hoxar, Brooke
Lord Dorchester
8.49m
(27'10.25)
1
4
Beddard, Alexis
Holy Cross - Str
8.38m
(27'5.75)
1
5
Fraser, Sarah
Holy Cross - Str
7.87m
(25'9.75)
1
6
Shaw, Heidi
Central Elgin
7.38m
(24'2.5)
1
7
Thompson, Sarah
North Middlesex
7.23m
(23'8.5)
1
8
Singer, Erica
Parkside CI - St
6.89m
(22'7.25)
1
9
Sopoco, Joeylynn
St Joseph's - St
6.48m
(21'3)
1
10
Lahey, Rebecca
Holy Cross - Str
6.27m
(20'6.75)
1
11
Durbridge, Nicole
West Elgin
6.19m
(20'3.5)
1
12
MacQueen-Alexander, Carl
Woodstock
5.67m
(18'7)
1
13
Metcalfe, Jackie
Woodstock
5.50m
(18'0.5)
1
14
Beattie, Lindsay
Parkside CI - St
5.35m
(17'6.5)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shepard, Stephanie
Huron Park
27.23m
(89'4)
1
2
Milmine, Karli
East Elgin
27.20m
(89'2.75)
1
3
Nguyen, Sylvia
St Joseph's - St
25.52m
(83'8.5)
1
4
DeBoer, Rachel
Ingersoll
22.35m
(73'3.75)
1
5
Learn, Rebecca
Glendale - Tills
21.36m
(70'0.75)
1
6
Zywczak, Hannah
Central Elgin
20.82m
(68'3.5)
1
7
Goetz, Cassidy
Holy Cross - Str
20.63m
(67'8)
1
8
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
19.95m
(65'5.25)
1
9
Milmine, Terra
Ingersoll
16.86m
(55'3.75)
1
10
Vermeeren, Kaitlyn
Glendale - Tills
16.50m
(54'1.5)
1
11
Dakin, Tristan
Central Elgin
15.15m
(49'8.25)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
VandenEynden, Katelyn
Strathroy
19.61m
(64'4)
1
2
Page, Courtney
St Joseph's - St
16.97m
(55'8)
1
3
McClocklin, Emily
Lord Dorchester
16.66m
(54'7.75)
1
4
Duke, Kourtney
East Elgin
14.14m
(46'4.5)
1
5
VanEyk, Megan
Holy Cross - Str
13.91m
(45'7.5)
1
6
Vanderydt, Grayson
Holy Cross - Str
13.23m
(43'4.75)
1
7
Brown, Eryn
Holy Cross - Str
13.00m
(42'7.75)
1
8
Hay, Kristen
Holy Cross - Str
8.98m
(29'5.5)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beddard, Alexis
Holy Cross - Str
33.02m
(108'4)
1
2
Hoxar, Brooke
Lord Dorchester
31.17m
(102'3)
1
3
Rumble, Mara
Woodstock
27.22m
(89'3.5)
1
4
Fraser, Sarah
Holy Cross - Str
21.58m
(70'9.5)
1
5
Shaw, Heidi
Central Elgin
20.86m
(68'5.25)
1
6
Lahey, Rebecca
Holy Cross - Str
20.46m
(67'1.5)
1
7
Metcalfe, Jackie
Woodstock
20.20m
(66'3.25)
1
8
MacQueen-Alexander, Carl
Woodstock
19.03m
(62'5)
1
9
Singer, Erica
Parkside CI - St
16.85m
(55'3.25)
1
10
Sopoco, Joeylynn
St Joseph's - St
15.10m
(49'6.25)
1
11
Young, Taylor
Parkside CI - St
14.74m
(48'4.25)
1
12
Beattie, Lindsay
Parkside CI - St
12.93m
(42'5)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shepard, Stephanie
Huron Park
31.24m
(102'5.75)
1
2
Sovereign, Lauren
North Middlesex
26.94m
(88'4.5)
1
3
Anderson, Nadine
North Middlesex
26.33m
(86'4.5)
1
4
Goetz, Cassidy
Holy Cross - Str
23.80m
(78'1)
1
5
Stalker, Jessica
Glencoe
21.92m
(71'10.75)
1
6
Henry, Ashley
Glencoe
21.89m
(71'9.75)
1
7
Boileau, Jessica
Central Elgin
20.05m
(65'9.25)
1
8
DeBoer, Rachel
Ingersoll
19.33m
(63'5)
1
9
Dakin, Tristan
Central Elgin
15.75m
(51'8)
1
10
Matheson, Sam
Ingersoll
15.43m
(50'7.25)
1
11
Dewaele, Renita
St Joseph's - St
13.08m
(42'10.75)
1
12
Cote, Chantal
St Joseph's - St
12.41m
(40'8.5)
1
13
Steele, Alex
Strathroy
12.25m
(40'2.25)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boere, Lindsey
Holy Cross - Str
21.83m
(71'7.25)
1
2
VandenEynden, Katelyn
Strathroy
21.65m
(71'0.25)
1
3
Bates, Morgan
Ingersoll
18.79m
(61'7.75)
1
4
VanEyk, Megan
Holy Cross - Str
17.60m
(57'8.75)
1
5
White, Sydney
Central Elgin
16.85m
(55'3.25)
1
6
Prior, Sydney
Strathroy
15.36m
(50'4.5)
1
7
McClocklin, Emily
Lord Dorchester
13.73m
(45'0.5)
1
8
Baronas, Kaitlin
East Elgin
13.55m
(44'5.25)
1
9
Vanderydt, Grayson
Holy Cross - Str
12.34m
(40'5.75)
1
10
Ferguson, Josie
St Joseph's - St
12.16m
(39'10.5)
1
11
Duke, Kourtney
East Elgin
12.01m
(39'4.75)
1
12
Hay, Kristen
Holy Cross - Str
11.72m
(38'5.25)
1
13
Amodeo, Julia
Central Elgin
9.44m
(30'11.5)
1
14
Watson, Sydney
St Joseph's - St
8.76m
(28'8.75)
1
15
Sponer, Tori
St Joseph's - St
8.08m
(26'6)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parker, Karleigh
College Avenue
38.02m
(124'8.75)
1
2
Jeromkin, Katrina
Strathroy
32.66m
(107'1.75)
1
3
Hoxar, Brooke
Lord Dorchester
32.04m
(105'1.25)
1
4
Crosby, Jasmine
Strathroy
29.45m
(96'7.25)
1
5
Milling, JulieAnn
Woodstock
28.78m
(94'5)
1
6
Maciejewski, Sarah
Strathroy
28.65m
(93'11.75)
1
7
Rumble, Mara
Woodstock
25.96m
(85'2)
1
8
Yungblut, Erica
North Middlesex
24.02m
(78'9.5)
1
9
Jones, Sarah
North Middlesex
23.55m
(77'3)
1
10
MacQueen-Alexander, Carl
Woodstock
22.99m
(75'5)
1
11
Crawford, Chelsea
East Elgin
22.98m
(75'4.5)
1
12
Durbridge, Nicole
West Elgin
21.00m
(68'10.75)
1
13
Metcalfe, Jackie
Woodstock
20.65m
(67'8.75)
1
14
Beddard, Alexis
Holy Cross - Str
19.98m
(65'6.5)
1
15
Horton, Alex
Strathroy
18.51m
(60'8.5)
1
16
Lahey, Rebecca
Holy Cross - Str
18.05m
(59'2.5)
1
17
Shaw, Heidi
Central Elgin
17.52m
(57'5.75)
1
18
Sopoco, Joeylynn
St Joseph's - St
16.91m
(55'5.75)
1
19
Hodgins, Cassandra
North Middlesex
16.33m
(53'6.75)
1
20
Fraser, Sarah
Holy Cross - Str
13.63m
(44'8.5)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Nadine
North Middlesex
1.45m
(4'9)
1
2
Gowdy, Melissa
Strathroy
1.33m
(4'4.25)
1
3
Bergen, Monica
East Elgin
1.25m
(4'1)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baas, Sarah
Lord Dorchester
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
2
Williamson, Abbey
Parkside CI - St
1.40m
(4'7)
1
3
Masters, Hannah
Woodstock
1.35m
(4'5)
1
3
Fraser, Katie
Holy Cross - Str
1.35m
(4'5)
1
5
Klaessen, Veronica
St Joseph's - St
1.35m
(4'5)
1
6
Campbell, Janaya
Strathroy
1.35m
(4'5)
1
7
Merks, Kasi
West Elgin
1.30m
(4'3)
1
8
Hopper, Raelene
Glendale - Tills
1.25m
(4'1)
1
--
Boss, Hannah
Woodstock
NH
(--)
1
--
Bittorf, Sarah
Ingersoll
NH
(--)
1
--
Gavell, Holly
East Elgin
NH
(--)
1
--
VanderVloet, Olivia
North Middlesex
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilhelm, Kaitlin
Woodstock
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
2
Milling, JulieAnn
Woodstock
1.50m
(4'11)
1
3
Neves, Rachel
Strathroy
1.45m
(4'9)
1
3
Charlton, Shelby
Strathroy
1.45m
(4'9)
1
5
Pierce, Kathryn
Strathroy
1.40m
(4'7)
1
5
Bickle, Alyssa
Woodstock
1.40m
(4'7)
1
7
Duke, Kaylee
East Elgin
1.30m
(4'3)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Payler, Megan
St Joseph's - St
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
2
Warner, Claudia
East Elgin
4.27m
(14'0)
nwi
1
3
Sandor, Sarah
Glendale - Tills
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
4
Greene, Mikaela
East Elgin
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
5
Eyndhoven, Sarah
Ingersoll
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
6
Gosnell, Tori
West Elgin
4.06m
(13'3.75)
nwi
1
7
Alexander, Laura
Huron Park
3.85m
(12'7.5)
nwi
1
8
Boileau, Jessica
Central Elgin
3.83m
(12'6.75)
nwi
1
9
Brown, Alison
Strathroy
3.78m
(12'4.75)
nwi
1
10
Cote, Chantal
St Joseph's - St
3.75m
(12'3.5)
nwi
1
10
Lilley, Sarah
Glencoe
3.75m
(12'3.5)
nwi
1
12
Cortese, Sophia
Parkside CI - St
3.74m
(12'3)
nwi
1
13
Zavits, Kenzie
Strathroy
3.72m
(12'2.25)
nwi
1
13
Turvey, Sonya
Woodstock
3.72m
(12'2.25)
nwi
1
15
Matheson, Sam
Ingersoll
3.67m
(12'0.25)
nwi
1
16
Deerlove, Lindsay
Strathroy
3.19m
(10'5.5)
nwi
1
17
Emery, Katelyn
Central Elgin
3.08m
(10'1.25)
nwi
1
18
Jenkins, Jessica
East Elgin
3.04m
(9'11.5)
nwi
1
19
Chamberlain, Mary
St Mary's - Wood
3.00m
(9'10)
nwi
1
19
Ashford, Faith
Central Elgin
3.00m
(9'10)
nwi
1
21
Chidley, Taylor
St Joseph's - St
2.81m
(9'2.5)
nwi
1
--
Armstrong, Kaila
East Elgin
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
McMullen, Carrie
Central Elgin
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Shannon
Lord Dorchester
4.09m
(13'5)
nwi
1
2
Murray, Emmalee
St Joseph's - St
4.04m
(13'3)
nwi
1
3
Forbes, Ainslea
Central Elgin
3.96m
(12'11.75)
nwi
1
4
Manfredi, Mia
St Joseph's - St
3.92m
(12'10.25)
nwi
1
5
Schwartzentruber, Ashley
Woodstock
3.91m
(12'9.75)
nwi
1
6
Lees, Celia
Parkside CI - St
3.80m
(12'5.5)
nwi
1
7
Holder, Emma
Glencoe
3.75m
(12'3.5)
nwi
1
8
Wiebe, Emily
Central Elgin
3.69m
(12'1.25)
nwi
1
9
Merks, Kasi
West Elgin
3.64m
(11'11.25)
nwi
1
10
Aube, Desire
College Avenue
3.48m
(11'5)
nwi
1
11
Henderson, Lisa
Huron Park
3.43m
(11'3)
nwi
1
12
White, Sydney
Central Elgin
3.33m
(10'11)
nwi
1
12
Hopper, Raelene
Glendale - Tills
3.33m
(10'11)
nwi
1
14
Fraser, Katie
Holy Cross - Str
3.31m
(10'10.25)
nwi
1
15
Greve, Emily
Holy Cross - Str
3.24m
(10'7.5)
nwi
1
16
Arts, Jennifer
Ingersoll
3.10m
(10'2)
nwi
1
17
Berkmortel, Julie
Holy Cross - Str
3.05m
(10'0)
nwi
1
18
Charlinski, Tristan
Holy Cross - Str
2.93m
(9'7.25)
nwi
1
19
Slater, Kelsey
St Joseph's - St
2.84m
(9'3.75)
nwi
1
20
McAdams, Jaime
St Joseph's - St
2.31m
(7'6.75)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bedek, Kelly
St Joseph's - St
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
2
VanBommel, Laura
St Joseph's - St
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
3
Sampey, Phoebe
Ingersoll
4.40m
(14'5)
nwi
1
4
Milling, JulieAnn
Woodstock
4.29m
(14'0.75)
nwi
1
5
Bickle, Alyssa
Woodstock
4.28m
(14'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Pierce, Kathryn
Strathroy
4.22m
(13'10)
nwi
1
7
Wein, Kirsten
Ingersoll
4.12m
(13'6)
nwi
1
8
Kingsbury, Alika
Glendale - Tills
3.95m
(12'11.5)
nwi
1
9
Wilhelm, Kaitlin
Woodstock
3.86m
(12'7.75)
nwi
1
10
Taylor, Vanessa
Ingersoll
3.81m
(12'6)
nwi
1
11
Zammit, Toni
Lord Dorchester
3.76m
(12'4)
nwi
1
12
Nolan, Vivian
West Elgin
3.64m
(11'11.25)
nwi
1
13
MacIntyre, Carley
Parkside CI - St
3.62m
(11'10.5)
nwi
1
14
Kominek, Alex
Woodstock
3.55m
(11'7.75)
nwi
1
15
Renken, Tessa
Glendale - Tills
3.32m
(10'10.5)
nwi
1
16
Miracle, Jillian
Central Elgin
3.24m
(10'7.5)
nwi
1
17
Vince, Rebecca
Ingersoll
3.22m
(10'6.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Payler, Megan
St Joseph's - St
10.05m
(32'11.5)
nwi
1
2
Eyndhoven, Sarah
Ingersoll
9.60m
(31'5.75)
nwi
1
3
Brown, Alison
Strathroy
9.52m
(31'2.75)
nwi
1
4
Ukos, Marissa
Huron Park
9.44m
(30'11.5)
nwi
1
5
Gowdy, Melissa
Strathroy
9.20m
(30'2)
nwi
1
6
Greene, Mikaela
East Elgin
8.88m
(29'1.5)
nwi
1
7
Alexander, Laura
Huron Park
8.64m
(28'4)
nwi
1
8
McMullen, Carrie
Central Elgin
8.54m
(28'0)
nwi
1
9
Boileau, Jessica
Central Elgin
8.22m
(26'11.5)
nwi
1
10
Matheson, Sam
Ingersoll
8.16m
(26'9.25)
nwi
1
11
Turvey, Sonya
Woodstock
7.95m
(26'0.75)
nwi
1
12
Jenkins, Jessica
East Elgin
7.68m
(25'2.25)
nwi
1
12
Booth, Brittany
College Avenue
7.68m
(25'2.25)
nwi
1
14
Zavits, Kenzie
Strathroy
7.66m
(25'1.5)
nwi
1
15
Emery, Katelyn
Central Elgin
6.90m
(22'7.5)
nwi
1
16
Palmer, Shai
East Elgin
6.51m
(21'4.25)
nwi
1
--
Verheyan, Shelby
Strathroy
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cavanagh, Holly
Holy Cross - Str
9.81m
(32'2)
nwi
1
2
Bates, Morgan
Ingersoll
9.64m
(31'7.5)
nwi
1
3
Schwartzentruber, Ashley
Woodstock
9.19m
(30'1.75)
nwi
1
4
DeVries, Hannah
Parkside CI - St
9.04m
(29'7.75)
nwi
1
5
Clark, Shannon
Lord Dorchester
8.96m
(29'4.75)
nwi
1
6
Forbes, Ainslea
Central Elgin
8.94m
(29'3.75)
nwi
1
7
Rose, Courtney
Parkside CI - St
8.85m
(29'0.25)
nwi
1
8
Henderson, Lisa
Huron Park
8.38m
(27'5.75)
nwi
1
9
Merks, Kasi
West Elgin
8.26m
(27'1)
nwi
1
10
Aube, Desire
College Avenue
7.58m
(24'10.25)
nwi
1
11
Ferguson, Josie
St Joseph's - St
7.57m
(24'10)
nwi
1
12
Bittorf, Sarah
Ingersoll
7.11m
(23'3.75)
nwi
1
13
White, Keryssa
East Elgin
6.53m
(21'5)
nwi
1
--
Baronas, Kaitlin
East Elgin
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bedek, Kelly
St Joseph's - St
11.10m
(36'5)
nwi
1
2
Chamberlain, Jen
Parkside CI - St
9.74m
(31'11.25)
nwi
1
3
Wein, Kirsten
Ingersoll
9.59m
(31'5.5)
nwi
1
4
Charlton, Shelby
Strathroy
9.06m
(29'8.5)
nwi
1
5
Kingsbury, Alika
Glendale - Tills
9.05m
(29'8.25)
nwi
1
6
Pierce, Kathryn
Strathroy
9.04m
(29'7.75)
nwi
1
7
Frederick, Sine
St Joseph's - St
8.69m
(28'6)
nwi
1
--
Renno, Melissa
Central Elgin
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Vince, Rebecca
Ingersoll
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Turvey, Sonya
Woodstock
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
Womens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parker, Karleigh
College Avenue
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#tri-county
More news
2011 Results - WOSSAA Track Championships
2011 Results - St. Patrick's Invite
509 shares:
Tri County Track and Field Championships
,
Arthur Voaden Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
,
Central Elgin Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
,
College Avenue Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for North Middlesex District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Parkhill, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
6
2014
1
1
2013
4
5
2012
24
4
2011
11
9
2010
6
7
2009
2
2008
1
2007
1
2003
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#tri-county
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!